1067 S Point View Street

1067 S Point View Street

Los Angeles, CA · $1,995,000
↓
$1,995,000

1067 S Point View Street

3 Beds | 2 Baths | 2,253 Sq.Ft. | 6,504 Sq.Ft.
Open House10/18/2026 2 PM - 5 PM PT10/20/2026 11 AM - 2 PM PT
Description

Situated in the charming historic neighborhood of Carthay Square, is 1067 S Point View Street. This character-rich 1928 home blends timeless architectural charm with generous proportions. Spanning 2,253 square feet of living space on a 6,504-square-foot lot, the residence offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. An inviting entry opens into a grand-scaled living room framed by original details, handsome moldings, and a central fireplace. The thoughtful floor plan flows naturally into a formal dining space and an efficient kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry and prep space. A central hallway with massive skylight baths the heart of the house in natural light. Three bright and well-appointed bedrooms provide flexibility for dedicated work, guest, or everyday living areas. Outside, a spacious backyard provides a private retreat with a patio area suitable for outdoor dining and entertaining, surrounded by mature landscaping and a graceful fountain. Conveniently located near local shops, eateries, and transit routes, this classic classic property represents a standout opportunity in a central Los Angeles locale.

Share Property
Location1067 S POINT VIEW STREET, LOS ANGELES, CA 90035
StatusFor Sale
1928
Year Built
3
Total Bedrooms
2
Total Bathrooms
2,253Sq.Ft.
Living Space
6,504Sq.Ft.
Lot Size
Amenities
01Interior
RoomsBreakfast, center hall, dining, utility, patio open
LaundryRoom
FlooringHardwood, tile
FireplaceLiving room
Bathrooms2 (2 full)
Bedrooms3
CoolingCentral
EquipmentSolar panels, washer, refrigerator, range/oven, dryer, dishwasher, hood fan
FurnishedNo
HeatingCentral
Stories1 (one level)
02Exterior & Building
Guest HouseNone
ParkingDriveway, garage, garage is detached, gated, tandem
Pool / SpaNone
Other Structural FeaturesFrench doors, sliding glass doors, historical, rain gutters
Other StructuresNone
Planned Unit DevelopmentNo
StyleSpanish Colonial
03Lot & Area
StatusFor sale · Active
Living Area2,253 Sq.Ft. (assessor)
Lot Size6,504 Sq.Ft. (0.1493 acres, 50 × 130)
MLS ID26989147
TypeSingle family home
Year Built1928
NeighborhoodCarthay Square
ArchitectureSpanish Colonial
ViewNone
AreaBeverly Center-Miracle Mile
Direction FacesEast
DirectionsSouth of Olympic, west of Fairfax, north of Pico, east of Crescent Heights
List Date10/15/2026
Source of Lot SizeAssessor
ZoningLAR1
04Finance
List Price$1,995,000
Price per Sq.Ft.$885.49
HOANone
APN5087-019-017
Sale TypeStandard
PossessionClose of escrow
Available for LeaseNo
Original List Price$1,995,000
ProbateNo
Seller's ConcessionsMaybe

Carthay Square

Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment including principal and interest, property taxes, and HOA. Adjust the values to generate a more accurate rate.
Home Price
$1,995,000
Term
Down Payment
%
Property Tax
/month
Interest Rate
%
HOA Dues
/month
$12,530
Your Monthly Payment
Principal & Interest
$10,618 (85%)
Property Taxes
$1,912 (15%)
HOA Dues
$0 (0%)
All estimates are for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.

Let's connect

Reach out about this home and John will be in touch.

John Barrentine

John Barrentine

Founder | CEO
01207185

As the head of a thriving real estate enterprise, he knows the importance of balancing work, home, and life.